logo negro.jpeg
logo negro.jpeg

Sitemap

 

Rooms

Restaurant & Bar

Events

Lima Attractions

Contact

Book Now

 

Av. Pardo y Aliaga 330, San Isidro 15073

Lima - Perú


facebook
tripadvisor

Lima, Perú

+51 612 1000

reservas@nmlimahotel.com



COOKIE POLICY


I. GENERAL CONSIDERATIONS

In accordance with the provisions of the Personal Data Protection Law – Law No. 29733 and its Regulations approved by Supreme Decree No. 003-2013-JUS (hereinafter, the “Personal Data Protection Regulations”), Nuevo Mundo Lima Hotel S.A.C. (hereinafter, "NM Lima Hotel") informs the holders of personal data, the Cookies Policy of the website​ www.nmlimahotel.com.

For these purposes, navigators of www.nmlimahotel.com are informed that this site uses cookies or small information files that are stored in the browser, in such a way that it is possible to consult the previous activity of the personal data holders.


II. GRANTING OF CONSENT

As indicated in this policy, the owner of the personal data may express their acceptance or rejection, in a differentiated way, of the use of cookies on the website www.nmlimahotel.com. To do this, if you decide to enter our website, you will be subject to the terms and conditions established in this policy, as indicated by the Cookie Use notice that appears when you enter our website.

Please note that www.nmlimahotel.com is a website created for adults. If you are under 18 years of age, you must obtain the permission of one of your parents and/or legal guardians before entering our website and, consequently, before authorizing or rejecting the use of cookies while browsing. If you do not have this consent, you must not access www.nmlimahotel.com.



III. DATA BANK

If this is the case, the personal data obtained from your browsing will be stored and processed, in accordance with the conditions indicated in this Policy, in the “Clients” database owned by NM Lima Hotel, located at Av. Felipe Pardo y Aliaga No. 330, Urb. Chacarilla Santa Cruz, district of San Isidro, province and department of Lima.


IV. TYPES OF COOKIES, PURPOSES AND CONSERVATION TIME

NM Lima Hotel's own cookies and third-party cookies are used on the website www.nmlimahotel.com, according to the following details:

Complaints Book

Cookies Policy

Privacy Policy

Bookings Policy

Tax Exemption

@Copyright 2022 NM Lima Hotel - Designed by 360Webmasters.com

cookies listado

If you want to check the cookies on our website in real time, you just have to enter the following scanning site (Cookie Script) and put the name of our website https://nmlimahotel.com in the corresponding field.​


V. CHARACTER OF CONSENT

The acceptance of the cookies implemented on this website is optional.

However, not accepting the necessary cookies from NM Lima Hotel will prevent us from keeping the user's status in all page requests.

In the same way, not accepting third-party cookies will prevent them from fulfilling the purposes detailed in the preceding table.


VI. EXERCISE OF ARCO RIGHTS

At any time, you have the power to revoke your consent and/or exercise any of the rights that the Personal Data Protection Regulations recognize in your capacity as the owner of personal data (right of access, rectification, cancellation or deletion, opposition , modification, and inclusion). For this, it will suffice to send an electronic communication to the email mrubin@nmlimahotel.com.


Remember that you can accept or reject all cookies on the website www.nmlimahotel.com. To accept or reject NM Lima Hotel's own cookies, all you have to do is configure your preferences in our cookie notice; and to accept or reject third-party cookies, it will suffice to enter your browser and configure your preferences regarding the use of cookies, as detailed below:


VII. MODIFICATION OF THE COOKIES POLICY

NM Lima Hotel reserves the right to modify this Cookies Policy at any time; therefore, we suggest that you review it periodically. However, if for any reason, we attribute greater powers to the processing of your personal data, we will request your consent again.

Create Website with flazio.com | Free and Easy Website Builder