logo negro.jpeg
logo negro.jpeg

Sitemap

 

Rooms

Restaurant & Bar

Events

Lima Attractions

Contact

Book Now

 

Av. Pardo y Aliaga 330, San Isidro 15073

Lima - Perú


facebook
tripadvisor

Lima, Perú

+51 612 1000

reservas@nmlimahotel.com


 

PRIVACY POLICY

 

In Peru, the way in which we manage your personal information is governed by the provisions of the Personal Data Protection Law - Law No. 29733 and its Regulations - Supreme Decree No. 003-2013-MINJUS (hereinafter and jointly , the “Personal Data Regulation”), which define “personal data” as all information about a natural person that identifies or makes them identifiable through means that can be reasonably used.

 

In accordance with the requirements of the Personal Data Protection Regulations, the purpose of this document is to inform you about the processing of your personal information in the “Online Booking” and “Contact” sections of our website. In addition, we will inform you about the types of personal information we collect in the described sections, what are the purposes we use said personal information, with whom we share it and the options and rights available to you regarding our use of your personal information, among others. others. It also describes the steps we take to protect the security of the personal information we maintain and how you can contact us about our privacy practices and exercise your rights.

 

“ONLINE RESERVATION” SECTION


A. GENERAL CONSIDERATIONSNuevo Mundo Lima Hotel S.A.C. (hereinafter, “NM Lima Hotel”) respects the privacy of the personal data that you provide us through the “Online Reservation” section of our website https://www.nmlimahotel.com/

B. GRANT OF CONSENTYour registration in the "Online Reservation" section constitutes the free, prior, informed, express and unequivocal consent required by the Personal Data Regulations that you grant to NM Lima Hotel to carry out the processing of your personal data.Please note that if you are under the age of 18, you must obtain permission from a parent and/or guardian before providing us with your personal information. Users who do not have this permission are not allowed to provide us with their personal data.

C. DATA BANKThe personal data that you register in the "Online reservation" section of the website https://www.nmlimahotel.com/ will be stored in the database called "Clients" owned by NM Lima Hotel, with address at Av. Felipe Pardo and Aliaga No. 330, San Isidro, Lima.
 
D. INFORMATION COLLECTEDIf you seek to contact us to make a reservation, we will request the following information:
  • Name
  • Surname
  • E-mail
  • Country
  • Date of admission, if applicable
  • Date of discharge, if applicable
  • Rooms, if applicable
  • Adults, if applicable
  • nights, to correspond
  • Product for which you inquire
  • Message
You do not need to provide us with any additional data.
 
E. PURPOSEWe treat your personal information in order to manage the provision of the temporary accommodation service. NM Lima Hotel will receive the information sent and will redirect it to the corresponding area in order to manage your reservation in an ideal way.
 
F. ORDERS AND TRANSFERSThe person in charge of the aforementioned database is the company Pxsol domiciled in Dorrego 1927, M5519 Dorrego, Mendoza – Argentina. NM Lima Hotel may transfer your personal data to a local authority when there is a legal regulation that authorizes it; and, internationally, to the company GoDaddy.com LLC of the United States of America for purposes of hosting the website.
 
G. NATURE OF CONSENTTake into account that to manage the provision of the temporary accommodation service that we offer, it is mandatory to provide us with the required personal data; Therefore, not authorizing the processing of your information will prevent us from successfully fulfilling said purpose.
 
H. STORAGE TIMEThe personal data that you send us will be kept by NM Lima Hotel for a maximum period of 06 years.
 
I. EXERCISE OF ARCO RIGHTSIn your capacity as owner of personal data, you are informed that you have the power to revoke this consent and/or exercise any of the rights that the Personal Data Regulations recognize in your favor (right of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition). , among others) at any time and free of charge.
For such purposes, it will be sufficient for you to send an electronic communication to the email mrubin@nmlimahotel.com with the reference: "Service Request - ARCO Rights".
If you have any questions and/or want to make any suggestions regarding our Privacy Policy, you can also contact the aforementioned email.

 
J. SECURITY MEASURESNM Lima Hotel has adopted the necessary legal, technical and organizational measures to guarantee the security and confidentiality of the information provided. We care about avoiding any type of improper handling, accidental loss, destruction or unauthorized access, alteration and/or theft of the data you have provided us.
 
K. MODIFICATION OF THE PRIVACY POLICYNM Lima Hotel reserves the right to modify this document as well as the content of the website https://www.nmlimahotel.com/, so we suggest that you review them periodically to see any changes that may have occurred. If we require greater powers for the treatment, we will request your authorization again.

"CONTACT" SECTION

A. GENERAL CONSIDERATIONSNuevo Mundo Lima Hotel S.A.C. (hereinafter, "NM Lima Hotel") respects the privacy of the personal data you provide us through the "Contact" section of our website available at the following link: https://www.nmlimahotel.com/
 
B. GRANT OF CONSENTYour registration in the "Contact" section of the link https://www.nmlimahotel.com/ constitutes the free, prior, informed, express and unequivocal consent required by the Personal Data Regulations that you grant to NM Lima Hotel to carry out the treatment of your personal data.
Please note that if you are under the age of 18, you must obtain permission from a parent and/or guardian before providing us with your personal information. Users who do not have this permission are not allowed to provide us with their personal data.

 
C. DATA BANKThe personal data that you register in the "Contact" section of the website https://www.nmlimahotel.com/ will be stored in the database called "Web Contacts" owned by NM Lima Hotel, with address at Av. Felipe Pardo and Aliaga No. 330, San Isidro, Lima.D.
 
INFORMATION COLLECTED
If you seek to contact us to make any queries and/or make any requirements, we will request the following information:

 

  • Name
  • Surname
  • E-mail
  • Country
  • Date of admission, if applicable
  • Date of discharge, if applicable
  • Rooms, if applicable
  • Adults, if applicable
  • nights, to correspond
  • Product for which you inquire
  • Message

You do not need to provide us with any additional data.
 
E. PURPOSESWe treat your personal information in order to respond to your queries and/or requirements and/or provide you with any information about our services, provided that it has been previously requested. NM Lima Hotel will receive the information sent and will redirect it to the corresponding area so that your queries and/or requirements are promptly addressed.
 
F. ORDERS AND TRANSFERSThe person in charge of the mentioned database is the company Pxsol domiciled in Dorrego 1927, M5519 Dorrego, Mendoza – Argentina. NM Lima Hotel may transfer your personal data to a local authority when there is a legal regulation that authorizes it; and, internationally, to the company GoDaddy.com LLC of the United States of America for purposes of hosting the website.
 
G. NATURE OF CONSENTTake into account that in order to answer your queries and/or requirements and/or provide you with any information about our services, it is mandatory to provide us with the required personal data; Therefore, not authorizing the processing of your information will prevent us from successfully fulfilling said purposes.
 
H. STORAGE TIMEThe personal data that you send us will be kept by NM Lima Hotel for as long as it is necessary to answer your queries and/or requirements and, in any case, will be eliminated from our records after a period of 03 years has elapsed since the referral of our request. response.

I. EXERCISE OF ARCO RIGHTSIn your capacity as owner of personal data, you are informed that you have the power to revoke this consent and/or exercise any of the rights that the Personal Data Regulations recognize in your favor (right of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition). , among others) at any time and free of charge.For such purposes, it will be sufficient for you to send an electronic communication to the email mrubin@nmlimahotel.com with the reference: "Service Request - ARCO Rights".If you have any questions and/or want to make any suggestions regarding our Privacy Policy, you can also contact the aforementioned email.

J. SECURITY MEASURESNM Lima Hotel has adopted the necessary legal, technical and organizational measures to guarantee the security and confidentiality of the information provided. We care about avoiding any type of improper handling, accidental loss, destruction or unauthorized access, alteration and/or theft of the data you have provided us.

K. MODIFICATION OF THE PRIVACY POLICY
NM Lima Hotel reserves the right to modify this document as well as the content of the website https://www.nmlimahotel.com/, so we suggest that you review them periodically to see any changes that may have occurred. If we require greater powers for the treatment, we will request your authorization again.

Privacy Policy

Cookies Policy

Bookings Policy

Tax Exemption

@Copyright 2022 NM Lima Hotel - Designed by 360Webmasters.com

Create Website with flazio.com | Free and Easy Website Builder